Team games started -- 2020 Rocket City Trash Pandas
Regular season -- as of 10/1/2020

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ed Bailey720000000072
Norm Cash072000000072
Ron Cey000720000072
Chili Davis000000001515
Jim Gentile0000000000
Monte Irvin000007200072
Fred Lynn000000072072
Willie Randolph007200000072
Bobby Wallace000072000072
Jim Wynn000000720072
 Other000000005757
 Total727272727272727272 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ed Bailey690000000069
Norm Cash088000000088
Ron Cey000880000088
Chili Davis0000000000
Jim Gentile000000008888
Monte Irvin000008800088
Fred Lynn000000880088
Willie Randolph008800000088
Bobby Wallace000088000088
Jim Wynn000000088088
 Other190000000019
 Total888888888888888888 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ed Bailey14100000000141
Norm Cash01600000000160
Ron Cey00016000000160
Chili Davis000000001515
Jim Gentile000000008888
Monte Irvin00000160000160
Fred Lynn00000088720160
Willie Randolph00160000000160
Bobby Wallace00001600000160
Jim Wynn00000072880160
 Other1900000005776
 Total160160160160160160160160160