Team games started -- 2019 BJ's Juust a Bit Outside
Regular season -- as of 6/22/2019

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Belle000002100021
Jermaine Dye000000002121
Josh Hamilton000000210021
Chipper Jones000210000021
Mark McGwire021000000021
Daniel Murphy002100000021
Jorge Posada210000000021
Manny Ramirez000000021021
Vern Stephens000021000021
 Total212121212121212121 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Belle000005000050
Jermaine Dye000000005050
Josh Hamilton000000500050
Chipper Jones000500000050
Mark McGwire050000000050
Daniel Murphy005000000050
Jorge Posada500000000050
Manny Ramirez000000050050
Vern Stephens000050000050
 Total505050505050505050 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Belle000007100071
Jermaine Dye000000007171
Josh Hamilton000000710071
Chipper Jones000710000071
Mark McGwire071000000071
Daniel Murphy007100000071
Jorge Posada710000000071
Manny Ramirez000000071071
Vern Stephens000071000071
 Total717171717171717171