Team games started -- 2020 Scott's Cold Fusion
Regular season -- as of 10/9/2020

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Luke Appling000044000044
Joe Gordon004400000044
Gabby Hartnett180000000018
Charlie Keller000000004444
Mark McGwire044000000044
Lefty O'Doul000000044044
Mel Ott000000440044
Ken Singleton000004400044
Mickey Tettleton260000000026
Eddie Yost000440000044
 Total444444444444444444 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Luke Appling00001100000110
Joe Gordon00110000000110
Gabby Hartnett410000000041
Charlie Keller00000000110110
Mark McGwire01100000000110
Lefty O'Doul00000001100110
Mel Ott00000011000110
Ken Singleton00000110000110
Mickey Tettleton690000000069
Eddie Yost00011000000110
 Total110110110110110110110110110 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Luke Appling00001540000154
Joe Gordon00154000000154
Gabby Hartnett590000000059
Charlie Keller00000000154154
Mark McGwire01540000000154
Lefty O'Doul00000001540154
Mel Ott00000015400154
Ken Singleton00000154000154
Mickey Tettleton950000000095
Eddie Yost00015400000154
 Total154154154154154154154154154