Team games started -- 2018 John's Dirtbags
Regular season -- as of 5/12/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Johnny Bench6000000006
Barry Bonds0000060006
George Brett0006000006
Carlos Delgado0600000006
Juan Gonzalez0000006006
Babe Herman0000000606
Jeff Kent0060000006
George Sisler0000000066
Arky Vaughan0000600006
 Total666666666 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Johnny Bench250000000025
Barry Bonds000002500025
George Brett000250000025
Carlos Delgado025000000025
Juan Gonzalez000000250025
Babe Herman000000025025
Jeff Kent002500000025
George Sisler000000002525
Arky Vaughan000025000025
 Total252525252525252525 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Johnny Bench310000000031
Barry Bonds000003100031
George Brett000310000031
Carlos Delgado031000000031
Juan Gonzalez000000310031
Babe Herman000000031031
Jeff Kent003100000031
George Sisler000000003131
Arky Vaughan000031000031
 Total313131313131313131