Team games started -- 2018 John's Dirtbags
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Johnny Bench440000000044
Barry Bonds000004400044
George Brett000440000044
Carlos Delgado044000000044
Juan Gonzalez000000440044
Babe Herman000000044044
Jeff Kent004400000044
George Sisler000000004444
Arky Vaughan000044000044
 Total444444444444444444 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Johnny Bench10700000000107
Barry Bonds00000107000107
George Brett00010700000107
Carlos Delgado01070000000107
Juan Gonzalez00000010700107
Babe Herman00000001070107
Jeff Kent00107000000107
George Sisler00000000107107
Arky Vaughan00001070000107
 Total107107107107107107107107107 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Johnny Bench15100000000151
Barry Bonds00000151000151
George Brett00015100000151
Carlos Delgado01510000000151
Juan Gonzalez00000015100151
Babe Herman00000001510151
Jeff Kent00151000000151
George Sisler00000000151151
Arky Vaughan00001510000151
 Total151151151151151151151151151