Team games started -- 2018 Erik's Quick Picks
Regular season -- as of 5/12/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Roberto Alomar0040000004
Wally Berger0000000044
Johnny Blanchard1000000001
Gary Carter3000000003
Todd Helton0400000004
Mickey Mantle0000004004
Joe Medwick0000040004
Dale Murphy0000000101
Cal Ripken0000400004
Mike Schmidt0004000004
Darryl Strawberry0000000303
 Total444444444 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Roberto Alomar002600000026
Wally Berger000000002626
Johnny Blanchard150000000015
Gary Carter110000000011
Todd Helton026000000026
Mickey Mantle000000260026
Joe Medwick000002600026
Dale Murphy0000000000
Cal Ripken000026000026
Mike Schmidt000260000026
Darryl Strawberry000000026026
 Total262626262626262626 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Roberto Alomar003000000030
Wally Berger000000003030
Johnny Blanchard160000000016
Gary Carter140000000014
Todd Helton030000000030
Mickey Mantle000000300030
Joe Medwick000003000030
Dale Murphy0000000101
Cal Ripken000030000030
Mike Schmidt000300000030
Darryl Strawberry000000029029
 Total303030303030303030