Team games started -- 2018 Erik's Quick Picks
Regular season -- as of 9/29/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Roberto Alomar004300000043
Wally Berger000000004343
Johnny Blanchard4000000004
Gary Carter390000000039
Todd Helton043000000043
Mickey Mantle000000430043
Joe Medwick000004300043
Dale Murphy0000000101
Cal Ripken000043000043
Mike Schmidt000430000043
Darryl Strawberry000000042042
 Total434343434343434343 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Roberto Alomar00115000000115
Wally Berger00000000115115
Johnny Blanchard10200000000102
Gary Carter130000000013
Todd Helton01150000000115
Mickey Mantle00000011500115
Joe Medwick00000115000115
Dale Murphy0000000000
Cal Ripken00001150000115
Mike Schmidt00011500000115
Darryl Strawberry00000001150115
 Total115115115115115115115115115 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Roberto Alomar00158000000158
Wally Berger00000000158158
Johnny Blanchard10600000000106
Gary Carter520000000052
Todd Helton01580000000158
Mickey Mantle00000015800158
Joe Medwick00000158000158
Dale Murphy0000000101
Cal Ripken00001580000158
Mike Schmidt00015800000158
Darryl Strawberry00000001570157
 Total158158158158158158158158158