Team games started -- 2018 Billy's Left Bench
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Norm Cash017000000017
Orlando Cepeda000000004343
Martin Dihigo000430000043
Rickey Henderson000004300043
Elston Howard430000000043
fChuck Klein0000000606
Ryne Sandberg004300000043
Christobel Torriente000000430043
Jim Wynn000000017017
Robin Yount000043000043
 Other0260000020046
 Total434343434343434343 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Norm Cash064000000064
Orlando Cepeda00000000108108
Martin Dihigo00010800000108
Rickey Henderson00000108000108
Elston Howard10800000000108
fChuck Klein0000000909
Ryne Sandberg00108000000108
Christobel Torriente00000010800108
Jim Wynn000000064064
Robin Yount00001080000108
 Other0440000035079
 Total108108108108108108108108108 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Norm Cash081000000081
Orlando Cepeda00000000151151
Martin Dihigo00015100000151
Rickey Henderson00000151000151
Elston Howard15100000000151
fChuck Klein000000015015
Ryne Sandberg00151000000151
Christobel Torriente00000015100151
Jim Wynn000000081081
Robin Yount00001510000151
 Other07000000550125
 Total151151151151151151151151151