Team games started -- 2018 Chase's Got Heem
Regular season -- as of 9/29/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Richie Ashburn000000380038
Ferris Fain038000000038
Julio Franco003800000038
Vladimir Guerrero000000038038
Bill Joyce000380000038
John McGraw000038000038
Thurman Munson6000000006
Mike Piazza320000000032
Babe Ruth000003800038
Ken Singleton000000003838
 Total383838383838383838 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Richie Ashburn00000011900119
Ferris Fain01190000000119
Julio Franco00119000000119
Vladimir Guerrero00000001190119
Bill Joyce00011900000119
John McGraw00001190000119
Thurman Munson230000000023
Mike Piazza960000000096
Babe Ruth00000119000119
Ken Singleton00000000119119
 Total119119119119119119119119119 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Richie Ashburn00000015700157
Ferris Fain01570000000157
Julio Franco00157000000157
Vladimir Guerrero00000001570157
Bill Joyce00015700000157
John McGraw00001570000157
Thurman Munson290000000029
Mike Piazza12800000000128
Babe Ruth00000157000157
Ken Singleton00000000157157
 Total157157157157157157157157157