Team games started -- 2018 Chase's Got Heem
Regular season -- as of 5/12/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Richie Ashburn0000005005
Ferris Fain0500000005
Julio Franco0050000005
Vladimir Guerrero0000000505
Bill Joyce0005000005
John McGraw0000500005
Thurman Munson1000000001
Mike Piazza4000000004
Babe Ruth0000050005
Ken Singleton0000000055
 Total555555555 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Richie Ashburn000000270027
Ferris Fain027000000027
Julio Franco002700000027
Vladimir Guerrero000000027027
Bill Joyce000270000027
John McGraw000027000027
Thurman Munson4000000004
Mike Piazza230000000023
Babe Ruth000002700027
Ken Singleton000000002727
 Total272727272727272727 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Richie Ashburn000000320032
Ferris Fain032000000032
Julio Franco003200000032
Vladimir Guerrero000000032032
Bill Joyce000320000032
John McGraw000032000032
Thurman Munson5000000005
Mike Piazza270000000027
Babe Ruth000003200032
Ken Singleton000000003232
 Total323232323232323232