Team games started -- 2018 Brady's Rooks
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Hank Greenberg039000000039
Gabby Hartnett390000000039
Joe Jackson000003900039
Nap Lajoie003900000039
Barry Larkin000039000039
Willie Mays000000390039
Ron Santo000390000039
Frank E Thomas000000003939
Paul Waner000000039039
 Total393939393939393939 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Hank Greenberg01120000000112
Gabby Hartnett11200000000112
Joe Jackson00000112000112
Nap Lajoie00112000000112
Barry Larkin00001120000112
Willie Mays00000011200112
Ron Santo00011200000112
Frank E Thomas00000000112112
Paul Waner00000001120112
 Total112112112112112112112112112 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Hank Greenberg01510000000151
Gabby Hartnett15100000000151
Joe Jackson00000151000151
Nap Lajoie00151000000151
Barry Larkin00001510000151
Willie Mays00000015100151
Ron Santo00015100000151
Frank E Thomas00000000151151
Paul Waner00000001510151
 Total151151151151151151151151151