Team games started -- 2018 Brady's Rooks
Regular season -- as of 5/12/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Hank Greenberg011000000011
Gabby Hartnett110000000011
Joe Jackson000001100011
Nap Lajoie001100000011
Barry Larkin000011000011
Willie Mays000000110011
Ron Santo000110000011
Frank E Thomas000000001111
Paul Waner000000011011
 Total111111111111111111 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Hank Greenberg021000000021
Gabby Hartnett210000000021
Joe Jackson000002100021
Nap Lajoie002100000021
Barry Larkin000021000021
Willie Mays000000210021
Ron Santo000210000021
Frank E Thomas000000002121
Paul Waner000000021021
 Total212121212121212121 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Hank Greenberg032000000032
Gabby Hartnett320000000032
Joe Jackson000003200032
Nap Lajoie003200000032
Barry Larkin000032000032
Willie Mays000000320032
Ron Santo000320000032
Frank E Thomas000000003232
Paul Waner000000032032
 Total323232323232323232