Team pitching -- 2018 Colin's Sabermetricians
Regular season -- as of 9/29/2018

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Adams,Basp 2.4118903232144246.11997666491132317981
Reed,Smr 2.6411204700058.0451917162885234
Rootsp 2.9252041000101.28239334363117428
Suttercl 3.3445375900072.262302719571111291
Lyle*cl 3.775434500057.1552924273367252
Reulbachsp 4.0311100313162198.21721038998882314864
Cooper,Wbr*sp 4.1215120323292205.119410794701093122860
Perry,Gasp 4.31141303232105225.2225114108491312819933
Wiltse*sp 4.411023700069.16938342331134298
Coveleski,Ssp 5.271170323262198.019412911654954310845
 Total  3.8295644215915945161433.012976846084487481971165986

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Adams,Basp1092370311 7.3 1.8 9.2 4.1 0.8 2.3104.2 .638
Reed,Smr102300110 7.0 2.5 9.9 4.3 1.2 1.8 17.1 .624
Rootsp572211110 7.3 3.8 11.2 5.6 1.0 1.5 40.1 .589
Suttercl314250210 7.7 2.4 10.3 7.1 1.4 3.0 17.5 .630
Lyle*cl520170100 8.6 4.2 13.0 5.2 0.9 1.2 21.5 .607
Reulbachsp2975861160 7.8 4.4 12.6 4.0 1.0 0.9103.3 .576
Cooper,Wbr*sp761340420 8.5 3.1 11.7 4.8 1.4 1.6 93.8 .604
Perry,Gasp12734503110 9.0 2.0 11.1 5.2 1.1 2.7 99.2 .636
Wiltse*sp000120040 9.0 3.0 12.1 4.0 1.7 1.3 27.1 .624
Coveleski,Ssp1162640150 8.8 2.5 11.5 4.3 2.0 1.8 93.5 .630
 Total 8345213341217321 8.1 2.8 11.2 4.7 1.2 1.7  .615

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Adams,Basp .593 1.01793 .222360 .367363 .370 76.1 2.7 2.50 2.30
Reed,Smr .660 1.05179 .20798 .419101 .432 22.2 3.4 3.10 2.81
Rootsp .654 1.23309 .230179 .418181 .423 39.8 3.4 3.17 3.18
Suttercl .714 1.11202 .252133 .457135 .464 29.7 3.6 3.31 3.17
Lyle*cl .716 1.43185 .265113 .448114 .452 28.3 4.3 4.00 4.18
Reulbachsp .695 1.36647 .230378 .438386 .447 96.7 4.3 3.94 3.88
Cooper,Wbr*sp .742 1.29647 .252406 .472409 .476100.5 4.4 3.96 3.97
Perry,Gasp .723 1.21721 .273416 .446420 .450106.3 4.2 3.82 3.57
Wiltse*sp .786 1.33230 .243151 .507152 .510 40.7 5.3 4.76 4.39
Coveleski,Ssp .775 1.25647 .233423 .501429 .508110.7 4.9 4.53 4.28
 Total  .703 1.224560 .2412657 .4442690 .449647.7 4.0 3.66 3.52

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Adams,Basp3214 .438422 .688144 4.5102 .200
Reed,Smr00 .00000 .0000 0.0173 .176
Rootsp00 .00000 .0000 0.0195 .263
Suttercl00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Lyle*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0286 .214
Reulbachsp316 .194214 .452179 5.82611 .423
Cooper,Wbr*sp329 .281218 .563168 5.3248 .333
Perry,Gasp3210 .313514 .438163 5.192 .222
Wiltse*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.0145 .357
Coveleski,Ssp326 .188212 .375188 5.9238 .348
 Total 15945 .2831680 .503842 5.317450 .287

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Adams,Basp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Reed,Smr40 .0003 .75073411 .324474719
Rootsp10 .00011.00003711 .297414116
Suttercl4437 .8417 .1591427 .167595954
Lyle*cl63 .5001 .16712257 .280454513
Reulbachsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Cooper,Wbr*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Perry,Gasp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Wiltse*sp52 .4003 .60003614 .389373712
Coveleski,Ssp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
 Total 6042 .70015 .2502017450 .287159229114