Team pitching -- 2018 Colin's Sabermetricians
Regular season -- as of 5/12/2018

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Adams,Basp 1.49510774354.141109151724216
Reed,Smr 3.572001300017.21677672375
Lyle*cl 3.722101100019.1171187131284
Wiltse*sp 3.910011300023.02110108114095
Rootsp 4.180001200023.223121181512102
Reulbachsp 4.99030660030.2322017232144144
Perry,Gasp 5.26330661137.251252261931173
Coveleski,Ssp 6.33130772142.23932301321111182
Cooper,Wbr*sp 7.12140660030.133272461973130
Suttercl 7.50213900012.0131010693255
 Total  4.5716164323275291.12861641489815238221256

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Adams,Basp421120200 6.8 2.5 9.4 2.8 0.3 1.1 96.9 .639
Reed,Smr002200000 8.2 3.1 12.2 3.6 1.0 1.2 21.8 .601
Lyle*cl100020000 7.9 3.3 11.2 6.1 0.5 1.9 30.7 .607
Wiltse*sp000010000 8.2 3.1 11.3 4.3 1.6 1.4 23.8 .658
Rootsp011001000 8.7 3.0 11.8 5.7 0.4 1.9 33.4 .601
Reulbachsp822240100 9.4 6.8 16.7 6.2 1.2 0.9 95.3 .559
Perry,Gasp300210120 12.2 1.4 14.1 4.5 0.7 3.2 97.0 .641
Coveleski,Ssp010200120 8.2 2.7 11.4 4.4 2.3 1.6 91.4 .625
Cooper,Wbr*sp110210000 9.8 1.8 12.2 5.6 2.1 3.2 71.7 .647
Suttercl100110200 9.8 4.5 15.0 6.8 2.3 1.5 22.2 .615
 Total 187612121740 8.8 3.0 12.2 4.7 1.2 1.6  .620

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Adams,Basp .544 1.03181 .21570 .32471 .329 14.6 2.4 2.18 2.02
Reed,Smr .708 1.2558 .24132 .42734 .453 7.7 3.9 3.54 3.70
Lyle*cl .636 1.2463 .25434 .40534 .405 7.7 3.3 3.22 2.81
Wiltse*sp .777 1.2672 .23649 .51649 .516 13.2 5.4 4.63 3.94
Rootsp .687 1.3178 .28244 .43144 .431 10.4 3.8 3.55 3.14
Reulbachsp .814 1.7994 .29872 .50074 .514 21.1 6.1 5.58 6.22
Perry,Gasp .750 1.51143 .33672 .41674 .428 23.9 5.6 5.13 5.04
Coveleski,Ssp .786 1.22135 .20793 .51195 .522 24.4 5.1 4.64 4.37
Cooper,Wbr*sp .824 1.2996 .27168 .52370 .538 18.4 5.3 4.91 4.91
Suttercl .964 1.5836 .27833 .60034 .618 9.9 7.3 6.71 6.47
 Total  .730 1.32956 .259567 .451579 .461149.3 4.5 4.15 4.02

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Adams,Basp74 .57136 .85747 6.720 .000
Reed,Smr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Lyle*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.072 .286
Wiltse*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.032 .667
Rootsp00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Reulbachsp60 .00001 .16729 4.873 .429
Perry,Gasp61 .16713 .50036 6.021 .500
Coveleski,Ssp72 .28612 .28628 4.010 .000
Cooper,Wbr*sp60 .00002 .33324 4.063 .500
Suttercl00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
 Total 327 .219514 .438164 5.13713 .351

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Adams,Basp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
Reed,Smr10 .00011.000085 .62513136
Lyle*cl00 .0000 .000161 .16711114
Wiltse*sp111.0000 .000082 .25013134
Rootsp00 .0000 .0000113 .27312123
Reulbachsp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Perry,Gasp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Coveleski,Ssp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
Cooper,Wbr*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Suttercl53 .6002 .400042 .500998
 Total 74 .5713 .42913713 .351325825