Team games started -- 2018 Ryan's TBD
Regular season -- as of 5/11/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Belle000000013013
Lou Gehrig013000000013
Charlie Hickman001300000013
Ralph Kiner000001300013
Phil Nevin3000000003
Alex Rodriguez000013000013
Willie Stargell000000001313
Mickey Tettleton100000000010
Jim Thome000130000013
Hack Wilson000000130013
 Total131313131313131313 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Belle000000018018
Lou Gehrig018000000018
Charlie Hickman001800000018
Ralph Kiner000001800018
Phil Nevin8000000008
Alex Rodriguez000018000018
Willie Stargell000000001818
Mickey Tettleton100000000010
Jim Thome000180000018
Hack Wilson000000180018
 Total181818181818181818 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Belle000000031031
Lou Gehrig031000000031
Charlie Hickman003100000031
Ralph Kiner000003100031
Phil Nevin110000000011
Alex Rodriguez000031000031
Willie Stargell000000003131
Mickey Tettleton200000000020
Jim Thome000310000031
Hack Wilson000000310031
 Total313131313131313131