Team games started -- 2018 Ryan's TBD
Regular season -- as of 9/29/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Belle000000058058
Lou Gehrig058000000058
Charlie Hickman005800000058
Ralph Kiner000005800058
Phil Nevin100000000010
Alex Rodriguez000058000058
Willie Stargell000000005858
Mickey Tettleton480000000048
Jim Thome000580000058
Hack Wilson000000580058
 Total585858585858585858 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Belle000000097097
Lou Gehrig097000000097
Charlie Hickman009700000097
Ralph Kiner000009700097
Phil Nevin410000000041
Alex Rodriguez000097000097
Willie Stargell000000009797
Mickey Tettleton560000000056
Jim Thome000970000097
Hack Wilson000000970097
 Total979797979797979797 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Belle00000001550155
Lou Gehrig01550000000155
Charlie Hickman00155000000155
Ralph Kiner00000155000155
Phil Nevin510000000051
Alex Rodriguez00001550000155
Willie Stargell00000000155155
Mickey Tettleton10400000000104
Jim Thome00015500000155
Hack Wilson00000015500155
 Total155155155155155155155155155