Team games started -- 2018 Robert's Sith Lords
Regular season -- as of 9/29/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bobby Abreu000000060060
Luke Appling000060000060
Roger Bresnahan600000000060
Brett Butler000000001313
Eddie Collins006000000060
Dave Magadan000600000060
Sadaharu Oh060000000060
John Olerud000000004747
Pete Rose000006000060
Roy Thomas000000600060
 Total606060606060606060 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bobby Abreu000000096096
Luke Appling000096000096
Roger Bresnahan960000000096
Brett Butler000000002626
Eddie Collins009600000096
Dave Magadan000960000096
Sadaharu Oh096000000096
John Olerud000000007070
Pete Rose000009600096
Roy Thomas000000960096
 Total969696969696969696 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bobby Abreu00000001560156
Luke Appling00001560000156
Roger Bresnahan15600000000156
Brett Butler000000003939
Eddie Collins00156000000156
Dave Magadan00015600000156
Sadaharu Oh01560000000156
John Olerud00000000117117
Pete Rose00000156000156
Roy Thomas00000015600156
 Total156156156156156156156156156